ayjsolicitors
2nd Floor, South Wing, 53-64 Chancery Lane, Chancery Lane London WC2A 1QS Tel: 020 3371 7994 "openingHours": "Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr, 09:00-5:30"> http://purl.org/goodrelations/v1#Cash http://purl.org/goodrelations/v1#Credit Card http://purl.org/goodrelations/v1#Debit Card http://purl.org/goodrelations/v1#PayPal
ayjsolicitors – Best Immigration Law Firm
is rated 5 out of 5 stars 270 Trustpilot & Google Review.
UK Tier 5 Temporary Worker (Skilled) Visa - A Y & J Solicitors

Menu

Categories

Tier 5 Temporary Worker Visa

A Y & J Immigration Solicitors London

The Advantages Of Having A UK Working Visa

A Tier 5 Temporary Worker Visa allows entry into the UK for temporary work. This visa does not have an English language requirement.

Our Commitment To Temporary Work Visa Applicants

At A Y & J Solicitors, we understand how important it is for our clients to have their visa applications submitted with accuracy, effectiveness, and efficiency. Often time is of the essence for these applications, and we are experts at producing quality results in a short amount of time.

  • Tier 5 Temporary Worker Visa Categories

    You must meet the following criteria:

    • Creative and Sporting Visas: For those in the performing arts, and sportspeople established at elite levels. Maximum length of 12 months, and your family is permitted to enter the UK with you.
    • Charity Worker Visa: For those engaged in unpaid charitable work. Maximum length of 12 months, and your family is permitted to enter the UK with you.
    • Religious Worker Visa: For those involved in religious work (ie. preaching or pastoral care). Maximum length of two years, and your family is permitted to enter the UK with you.
    • Government Authorised Exchange Visas: For those entering the UK under approved government schemes to undertake work experience opportunities in the UK. Maximum length of two years, and your family is permitted to enter the UK with you.
    • International Agreement Visas: For people employed under international agreements (ie. GATS, overseas government organisation employees, servants employed privately in diplomatic households). Maximum length of two years, and your family is permitted to enter the UK with you.
    • Youth Mobility Scheme: For youth between the ages of 18 and 30 who are nationals of Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, Monaco, South Korea, or Taiwan, or youth with British Overseas citizenship, British Overseas Territories Citizens or British Nationals Overseas. This visa allows the holder to work in the UK. Maximum length of two years. Your family are not permitted to enter the UK with you. Please see Tier 5 (Youth Mobility Scheme) Visa for details.
  • Eligibility For A Temporary Worker Visa UK

    • Possess a valid Certificate of Sponsorship from a Tier 5 Sponsor Licence holder
    • Meet maintenance requirements.

Contact Us To Apply For Your Tier 5 Visa!

Do not delay your opportunities in the UK any further.Get in touch withA Y & J Solicitors today to start proceeding with a successful Tier 5 visa application.
You can contact at 020 3371 7994 or email us at contact@ayjsolicitors.com